Vernon Orioles

Next Game

Last Game

2022 Regular Season

DateGameTime/ResultsField
Orioles @ Graphics
Orioles @ Cardinals
Orioles @ Jets
Phillies @ Orioles
Colts @ Orioles
Orioles @ Phillies
Expos @ Orioles
Orioles @ Expos
Orioles @ Greeners
Orioles @ Greeners
Cardinals @ Orioles
Graphics @ Orioles
People's @ Orioles
Jets @ Orioles
Orioles @ Phillies
Graphics @ Orioles
Orioles @ Jets
Expos @ Orioles
Orioles @ People's
People's @ Orioles
Orioles @ Colts
Orioles @ Colts
Greeners @ Orioles
Cardinals @ Orioles

 

Leagues
Playoff Tournament, Regular Season
Seasons
2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
Home

2022 Regular Season Standings

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadStrk
11860.750014172699-4-09-2-0L2
11860.750013046848-4-010-2-0W1
31770.708111366477-4-010-3-0L1
41590.6253898638-4-07-5-0W3
513110.542589100-117-5-06-6-0W3
69150.375977101-245-7-04-8-0L2
77170.29211123161-381-11-06-6-0L2
86180.2501299145-462-10-04-8-0W1
95190.2081383167-842-10-03-9-0L6

Vernon Orioles Playoffs Batting

PlayerPositionGABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSACSBBBHBPSOSLGOBPAVG
Tony TrubiaSS5172310000000040.1760.1760.176
Nick RoyOF5163531100102040.5000.3680.313
Ian HalpinINF, P5152542000002030.4670.4120.333
Paul DouganOF, P5151310100001040.3330.2500.200
Dan Trubia3B5131220001003020.1540.2940.154
Peter Kelley1B, P, 3B4114500000002020.4550.5380.455
Chris SonbergDH, 1B4112200000001010.1820.2500.182
Tyler PogmoreP, UTIL4110220000002020.1820.3080.182
Alex HossC, OF5103100000101220.1000.2860.100
Ryan BagdasarianOF384441101002000.8750.5450.500

Vernon Orioles Playoffs Pitching

PlayerPositionGGSWLSVSHOIPHRERBBSOHRHBPCGWHIPERA
Matt CurtisP221100131061390211.150.54
Bill RiggieriP22110111850370011.000.00
Matt ClevelandP11100076423120111.432.00
Pat BarnettP, 3B1000002100030000.500.00

Vernon Orioles Batting

PlayerPositionGABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSACSBBBHBPSOSLGOBPAVG
Jimmy TitusINF16511624184041026250.7840.5330.471
Tony TrubiaSS237414218300010101100.3240.3720.284
Nick RoyOF1866111953100024150.3640.3380.288
Dan Trubia3B2368151810401001182130.3680.4320.265
Frankie FerrentinoC, 3B144431765100004060.5450.4380.386
Alex HossC, OF2359181661001139250.2880.3750.271
Ian HalpinINF, P113441352010006020.5290.4750.382
Tyler PogmoreP, UTIL20615111340011330140.2460.2120.180
Peter Kelley1B, P, 3B184787110000090150.1700.2860.149
Matt CurtisP12257601000002050.2800.2960.240
Matt ClevelandP12223500000000080.2270.2270.227
Chris SonbergDH, 1B11292520001000260.1720.2190.172
Paul DouganOF, P5112320100001000.4550.3330.273
Vincent CaccavaleINF10232341000013170.1740.2590.130
Ryan BagdasarianOF5151220001001010.1330.1760.133
Andrew WasilefskyINF361201000001020.5000.4290.333
Josh Pabilonia1B, P370101000000160.2860.2500.143
Bill RiggieriP540100000000000.2500.2500.250
Tim PfaffenbichlerP670100000001040.1430.2500.143
Pat BarnettP, 3B461110001001020.1670.2500.167

Vernon Orioles Pitching

PlayerPositionGGSWLSVSHOIPHRERBBSOHRHBPCGWHIPERA
Matt ClevelandP12642004223141117750201.001.83
Matt CurtisP125710041271494390330.831.54
Mike MatthewsP55200319.185414210111.201.47
Bill RiggieriP5222001825736250101.781.17
Tim PfaffenbichlerP61001010.26524130301.271.37
Ian HalpinINF, P11100207.18001110001.270.00
Pat BarnettP, 3B4111005566280101.608.40
Tyler PogmoreP, UTIL20000005511040101.201.40
Matt MiloneP2201004676560002.7510.50
Paul DouganOF, P5100002.1643100003.3310.00
Peter Kelley1B, P, 3B18000102000200001.000.00
Alex ZacharyOF, P1000000.22334000030.00105.00

Tweets