Vernon Orioles

Next Game

2022 Regular Season

DateGameTime/ResultsField
Orioles @ Graphics
Orioles @ Cardinals
Orioles @ Jets
Phillies @ Orioles
Colts @ Orioles
Orioles @ Phillies
Expos @ Orioles
Orioles @ Expos
Orioles @ Greeners
Orioles @ Greeners
Cardinals @ Orioles
Graphics @ Orioles
People's @ Orioles
Jets @ Orioles
Orioles @ Phillies
Graphics @ Orioles
Orioles @ Jets
Expos @ Orioles
Orioles @ People's
People's @ Orioles
Orioles @ Colts
Orioles @ Colts
Greeners @ Orioles
Cardinals @ Orioles

 

Leagues
Playoff Tournament, Regular Season
Seasons
2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
Home

2022 Regular Season Standings

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadStrk
11860.750014172699-4-09-2-0L2
11860.750013046848-4-010-2-0W1
31770.708111366477-4-010-3-0L1
41590.6253898638-4-07-5-0W3
513110.542589100-117-5-06-6-0W3
69150.375977101-245-7-04-8-0L2
77170.29211123161-381-11-06-6-0L2
86180.2501299145-462-10-04-8-0W1
95190.2081383167-842-10-03-9-0L6

Vernon Orioles Batting

PlayerPositionGABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSACSBBBHBPSOSLGOBPAVG
Tony TrubiaSS258116249300010101110.3330.3760.296
Jimmy TitusINF16511624184041026250.7840.5330.471
Nick RoyOF2072112163100124160.3610.3330.292
Dan Trubia3B2574161910401001192140.3510.4210.257
Alex HossC, OF2563201761001239250.2860.3640.270
Frankie FerrentinoC, 3B144431765100004060.5450.4380.386
Ian HalpinINF, P134051462010007030.4750.4470.350
Tyler PogmoreP, UTIL21645121440011330140.2500.2170.188
Peter Kelley1B, P, 3B195098110000090150.1800.2880.160
Matt CurtisP13257601000002050.2800.2960.240
Chris SonbergDH, 1B13353620001000260.1710.2110.171
Paul DouganOF, P7172520200002010.5290.3680.294
Ryan BagdasarianOF7204551102002010.4000.2920.250
Matt ClevelandP12223500000000080.2270.2270.227
Vincent CaccavaleINF10232341000013170.1740.2590.130
Andrew WasilefskyINF361201000001020.5000.4290.333
Pat BarnettP461110001001020.1670.2500.167
Bill RiggieriP640100000000000.2500.2500.250
Josh Pabilonia1B, P370101000000160.2860.2500.143
Tim PfaffenbichlerP670100000001040.1430.2500.143

Vernon Orioles Pitching

PlayerPositionGGSWLSVSHOIPHRERBBSOHRHBPCGWHIPERA
Matt CurtisP136810048341595430440.901.31
Matt ClevelandP12642004223141117750201.001.83
Bill RiggieriP6332012528737300111.440.84
Mike MatthewsP55200319.185414210111.201.47
Tim PfaffenbichlerP61001010.26524130301.271.37
Ian HalpinINF, P13100207.18001110001.270.00
Pat BarnettP4111005566280101.608.40
Tyler PogmoreP, UTIL21000005511040101.201.40
Matt MiloneP2201004676560002.7510.50
Paul DouganOF, P7100002.1643100003.3310.00
Peter Kelley1B, P, 3B19000102000200001.000.00
Alex ZacharyOF, P1000000.22334000030.00105.00

Tweets