Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

Field

Palmer Field
Palmer Field, Bernie O\'Rourke Drive, Newfield Heights, Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, 06457, United States

Details

Date Time League Season
Sun, August 13, 2023 7:00 PM Playoff Tournament 2023

Results

Team35RHEOutcome
Vernon Orioles12361Loss
Rainbow Graphics41591Win

Vernon Orioles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Jordan English2210000000200
Jimmy Titus4020001000000
Jack Halpin4011001000000
Ian Halpin4010001000000
Dan Trubia2000000001010
Nick Roy3000000000020
Peter Kelley3010000000000
Tony Trubia3000000000010
Hank Penders2100000000110
Total27361003001350
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Shane Bogli10110079550204
Total00000000000000

Rainbow Graphics

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Matt Costanza3210000000110
Stanley Cipkas 1110000000101
Evan Chamberlain 2010000000000
Tyler Repoli4120103000000
Dan Orzech3000001100010
Travis Salois3021001000000
Edison Galan3000000000010
Eric Anderson3010000000000
Bryan Rodriguez 2000000000010
Christian Steiner 1000000000000
Dan Steiner3010000000000
Total28491105100241
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
John Griffin1000004 2/35330304
Travis Salois0100002 1/311000000
Total00000000000000
AB
28
27
R
4
3
H
9
6
2B
1
1
3B
1
0
HR
0
0
RBI
5
3
SF
1
0
SAC
0
0
BB
0
1
HBP
2
3
SO
4
5
SB
1
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
0
1
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
0
7
H
16
9
R
3
5
ER
3
5
HR
0
0
HBP
3
2
BB
0
0
SO
4
4

Past Meetings

7 - 0
Northwest Park

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

6 - 0
Northwest Park

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

4 - 2
Frank J. McCoy Field

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

9 - 3
Frank J. McCoy Field

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

0 - 5
Frank J. McCoy Field

Graphics @ Orioles

4 - 1
Frank J. McCoy Field

Graphics @ Orioles

11 - 0
Mount Nebo Park

Orioles @ Graphics

4 - 3
Frank J. McCoy Field

Graphics @ Orioles

8 - 2
Mount Nebo Park

Orioles @ Graphics

2 - 1
Mount Nebo Park

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 2
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

7 - 2
Mount Nebo Park

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

12 - 4
Mount Nebo Park

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

5 - 6
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

1 - 8
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

1 - 7
Trinity College

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

3 - 1
Trinity College

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

5 - 1
Trinity College

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

4 - 5
Mount Nebo Park

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

3 - 2
Mount Nebo Park

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 11
Dunkin' Park

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

6 - 11
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

0 - 2
Trinity College

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

0 - 2
Trinity College

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

5 - 1

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 12
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

4 - 0

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 9
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

0 - 1
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics

7 - 8

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 0
Northwest Park

Rainbow Graphics @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 2
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Rainbow Graphics