Greeners @ People’s

Details

Date Time League Season
Tuesday, June 14, 2022 6:00 PM Regular Season 2022

Results

TeamROutcome
People's7Win
Greeners2Loss

People's

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
Brendan LynchSS4123100000000
CJ MoriartyOF1000000000000
Isaiah RiveraP1000000000100
Jack ColellaINF3000000001102
Jordan JeroszkoINF4222001000000
Justin MillerOF3110000000100
Rami Jadallah1B3000000000101
Willy YahnSS3230100002010
Zach NakonechnyOF3100000000101
Felix LupiaC3012000000001
Total 28797201003515
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Austin RoyINF01000421121000
Eric MalinowskiP10000231113000
Xander KaradimasOF00000100010000
Total 11000752244000

Greeners

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
AJ LorenzettiC3121200000000
Connor TyrianP3000000000000
Felix Gutierrez2B3100000000100
Jon Pierce1B4010000000000
Josh NohillyDH2011100000100
Keegan BartisC3000000000001
Kenny KnoxOF3010000000001
Noah HickeyOF3000000000102
Trevor NohillyOF2010000000100
Total 26262300000404
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
AJ LorenzettiC00000.200002000
Casey Horjus1B10000432223020
Desmond Nigel-MasonP001001.165520100
Total 10100697745120
AB
28
26
RBI
7
2
2B
2
3
3B
0
0
SF
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
3
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
6
H
5
9
R
2
7
ER
2
7
BB
4
4
SO
4
5
HR
0
1
HBP
0
2
CG
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Wethersfield High
Wethersfield High School, 411, Wolcott Hill Road, Griswoldville, Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, 06109, United States