Orioles @ Cardinals

Details

Date Time League Season
Thursday, May 26, 2022 8:00 PM Regular Season 2022

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Cardinals0300100433Loss
Orioles222013010153Win

Cardinals

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
Adam LeoneC3100000001111
Adam TedescoOF4111000000001
AJ KleczkowskiOF2000000000100
Alex KoletarOF, P3010000000001
Brendan O’ConnellOF4000000000002
Evan WilkinsonP3120000000101
JT SullivanOF3000000000101
Justin Lucibello2B2100000000100
Malcolm KinderINF2000000000001
Sam DeMaioSS3000000000101
Ahiyjah CharlesP1000000000001
Total 304410000016110
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Alex KoletarOF, P1010071510545001
Total 1010071510545001

Orioles

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
Alex HossC3210000000100
Dan Trubia3B4132100000100
Ian HalpinINF, P4021000000101
Matt ClevelandOF4220000000000
Matt CurtisOF, P5220000000000
Nick RoyOF5231000000000
Peter Kelley1B4000000000101
Tony TrubiaSS5110000000002
Vincent CaccavaleINF4012000000101
Total 3810156100000505
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Ian HalpinINF, P00000110012000
Matt CurtisOF, P01000411013000
Mike MatthewsP10000213234010
Total 11000734259010
AB
30
38
RBI
1
6
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SF
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
1
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
7
H
15
3
R
10
4
ER
5
2
BB
4
5
SO
5
9
HR
0
0
HBP
0
1
CG
1
0

Field

Pat Wall Field
Pat Wall Field, Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States