Expos vs Cardinals

Details

Date Time League Season
Tue, August 9, 2022 6:00 PM Playoff Tournament 2022

Results

TeamROutcome
Expos9Win
Cardinals7Loss

Expos

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
AJ HendricksonP3112000000100
Jason SullivanP3221000000100
Javon MaloneINF3110000000001
Jonathan WalterOF1000000000000
Kameron HartensteinC2100000001100
Kyle HartensteinINF3000000001110
Nhasean MurphyOF1000000000200
Sebby GrignanoINF3211000001110
Shaun RemillardOF3001000010100
Will KszywanosDH3011000000000
Total 25766000013821
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Charlie HesseltineP00010110013000
Jeff MassicotteINF110006127522100
Total 110107137535100

Cardinals

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
Adam LeoneC4000000000010
AJ KleczkowskiOF4210000000000
Alex KoletarOF4010000000002
Evan WilkinsonP4236101001000
Malcolm KinderINF4000000000000
Owen PincinceINF3220000000200
Sam DeMaioSS4011000000001
Tyler LyonsOF5120100000001
Zach PincinceOF4020100000001
Total 367127301001215
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Noah KleczkowskiUTIL100003.124331000
AJ KleczkowskiOF000002.130000010
Brendan O’ConnellOF00100.235430010
Total 101006.189761020
AB
25
36
RBI
6
7
2B
0
3
3B
0
0
SF
0
0
SAC
1
0
SB
3
1
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
1
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
6.3333333333333
H
13
8
R
7
9
ER
5
7
BB
3
6
SO
5
1
HR
1
0
HBP
0
2
CG
0
0

Recap

Playoff Game #3

Field

Palmer Field
Palmer Field, Bernie O\'Rourke Drive, Newfield Heights, Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, 06457, United States