People’s @ Orioles

Details

Date Time League Season
July 11, 2021 5:00 PM GHTBL 2021

Field

Frank J. McCoy Field
120, South Street, Vernon, Tolland County, Connecticut, 06066, United States

Results

Team1356ROutcome
People's1xxx1Loss
Oriolesx4127Win

People's

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
Kevin LukeivicP3100000000000
Jack DeGirolamoOF3000000000002
Ben RichardsonP2000000000001
Zach NakonechnyOF3000000000001
Brendan Lynch3B3010000001000
Gilberto TorresOF2000000000002
Eric PrestonC3011000000000
Tyler CournoyerOF1000000000001
Troy FazoOF1000000000000
Bobby MyersINF1000000000001
Justin MillerOF3020000000000
Total 25141000001008
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Kevin LukeivicP00000211021010
Kienan GillerP00000132221000
Jon CivielloP10100354433000
Total 10100697675010

Orioles

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
Alex HossC3211000002101
Tony TrubiaSS3211100000100
Dan Trubia3B4110000000001
Chris SonbergDH2012000000200
Jordan EnglishOF3120000000010
Tyler PogmoreP3023100002100
Bill RiggieriP3100000000101
Josh Pabilonia1B3000000000101
Jake MontasOF3010000000001
Total 27797200004715
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Bill RiggieriP11000741008001
Total 11000741008001
AB
27
25
RBI
7
1
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
SF
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
4
1
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
6
H
4
9
R
1
7
ER
0
6
BB
0
7
SO
8
5
HR
0
0
HBP
0
1
CG
1
0

Past Meetings

McKenna Field

Wethersfield High School

Wethersfield High School

Frank J. McCoy Field

Palmer Field

Trinity College

Wethersfield High School

Frank J. McCoy Field

Trinity College

Trinity College

Trinity College

Frank J. McCoy Field

Wethersfield High School

Trinity College

Trinity College

Riverfront Park

Frank J. McCoy Field

Frank J. McCoy Field

Wethersfield High School

McKenna Field

Frank J. McCoy Field

Frank J. McCoy Field