People’s @ Orioles

Details

Date Time League Season
Sunday, July 11, 2021 5:00 PM Regular Season 2021

Field

Frank J. McCoy Field
120, South Street, Vernon, Tolland County, Connecticut, 06066, United States

Results

Team1356ROutcome
People's1xxx1Loss
Oriolesx4127Win

People's

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
Kevin LukeivicP3100000000000
Jack DeGirolamoOF3000000000002
Ben RichardsonP2000000000001
Zach NakonechnyOF3000000000001
Brendan Lynch3B3010000001000
Gilberto TorresOF2000000000002
Eric PrestonC3011000000000
Tyler CournoyerOF1000000000001
Troy FazoOF1000000000000
Bobby MyersINF1000000000001
Justin MillerOF3020000000000
Total 25141000001008
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Kevin LukeivicP00000211021010
Kienan GillerP00000132221000
Jon CivielloP10100354433000
Total 10100697675010

Orioles

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
Alex HossC3211000002101
Tony TrubiaSS3211100000100
Dan Trubia3B4110000000001
Chris SonbergDH2012000000200
Jordan EnglishOF3120000000010
Tyler PogmoreP3023100002100
Bill RiggieriP3100000000101
Josh Pabilonia1B3000000000101
Jake MontasOF3010000000001
Total 27797200004715
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Bill RiggieriP11000741008001
Total 11000741008001
AB
27
25
RBI
7
1
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
SF
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
4
1
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
6
H
4
9
R
1
7
ER
0
6
BB
0
7
SO
8
5
HR
0
0
HBP
0
1
CG
1
0

Past Meetings

3 - 9
2020
McKenna Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

0 - 2
2020
Wethersfield High School

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

8 - 1
2020
Wethersfield High School

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 3
2020
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

1 - 10
2019
Palmer Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

3 - 10
2019
Trinity College

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

2 - 4
2019
Wethersfield High School

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

0 - 10
2019
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

10 - 1
2019
Trinity College

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

0 - 4
2018
Trinity College

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

1 - 2
2018
Trinity College

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

0 - 8
2018
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

1 - 14
2018
Wethersfield High School

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

4 - 1
2018
Trinity College

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

11 - 1
2017
Trinity College

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

3 - 1
2017
Riverfront Park

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 4
2017
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

1 - 2
2017
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

8 - 1
2017
Wethersfield High School

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

5 - 10
2016
McKenna Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

6 - 3
2016

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

2 - 3
2016
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

3 - 1
2016

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 2
2016
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank