Expos @ Orioles

Details

Date Time League Season
Sunday, June 12, 2022 5:00 PM Regular Season 2022

Results

Team45RHOutcome
Exposx118Loss
Orioles2x25Win

Expos

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
AJ HendricksonP3010100000000
Jason SullivanP4011000000001
Jonathan WalterOF3000000000001
Justin MarksOF3020000000000
Kameron HartensteinC4010000000001
Sebby GrignanoINF4020000000001
Andrew McCarty1B3110000000000
Nhasean MurphyOF3000000000003
Ricky Daniello-2000000000011
Total 29181100000018
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
AJ HendricksonP10100652213001
Total 10100652213001

Orioles

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
Dan Trubia3B3110000000000
Frankie FerrentinoC2000000000001
Ian HalpinINF3010000000000
Matt ClevelandP2000000000000
Nick RoyOF3010000000000
Peter Kelley1B2000000000002
Tony TrubiaSS3111100000000
Tyler PogmoreP2011100000000
Vincent CaccavaleINF1000000000100
Total 21252200000103
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Matt CurtisP11000781108011
Total 11000781108011
AB
29
21
RBI
1
2
2B
1
2
3B
0
0
SF
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
7
H
5
8
R
2
1
ER
2
1
BB
1
0
SO
3
8
HR
0
0
HBP
0
1
CG
1
1

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Frank J. McCoy Field
120, South Street, Vernon, Tolland County, Connecticut, 06066, United States