Expos @ Steel – Playoff Game #4

Details

Date Time League Season
Sunday, August 8, 2021 8:00 PM Playoff Tournament 2021

Results

TeamROutcome
Steel0Loss
Expos5Win

Steel

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
Brendan ClarkSS3000000000001
Brendan O’ConnellOF2000000000001
AJ Kleczkowski1B2000000000002
Andrew SarnoC2010000000100
Evan WilkinsonP2000000000001
JT SullivanOF3000000000002
Quinn Burke1B1000000000000
Sam DeMaioSS2010000000101
Zach PincinceOF3000000000003
Total 200200000002011
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Brendan ClarkSS101005.144135000
Brendan O’ConnellOF00000.211121100
Total 10100655256100

Expos

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
AJ HendricksonP3120010000100
Jack RichOF3011000100101
Jason SullivanP3000000000010
Jeff MassicotteINF3123001000000
Jonathan WalterOF3010000000000
Justin MarksOF2100000000101
Owen PapciakINF2100000000201
Sebby GrignanoINF2000000010102
Will Kszywanos1B3110000000001
Total 24574011110616
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Charlie HesseltineP110017200212001
Total 110017200212001
AB
23
24
RBI
0
4
2B
0
0
3B
0
1
SF
0
1
SAC
0
1
SB
0
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SHO
0
1
IP
6
7
H
5
2
R
5
0
ER
2
0
BB
5
2
SO
6
12
HR
1
0
HBP
0
0
CG
0
1

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Palmer Field
Palmer Field, Bernie O\'Rourke Drive, Newfield Heights, Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, 06457, United States