Expos @ Jets – Playoff Game #12

Details

Date Time League Season
August 10, 2021 8:05 PM GHTBL Playoffs 2021

Field

Palmer Field
Palmer Field, Bernie O\'Rourke Drive, Newfield Heights, Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, 06457, United States

Results

TeamROutcome
Expos6Loss
Jets7Win

Expos

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
A.J. HendricksonP4110000000000
Charlie HesseltineP3011000000012
Jack RichOF2000000000202
Jeff MassicotteINF4000000001003
Jonathan WalterOF4110000000000
Kyle HartensteinINF5010010000002
Owen PapciakINF4110000000000
Sebby GrignanoINF4022010000102
Will Kszywanos1B3210000001100
Total 335830200024111
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Justin MarksOF100005.286655000
Carson CoonP00100.231121000
Total 101006.1117776000

Jets

Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SF SAC SB BB HBP SO
Chris Bogan1B4220010000001
Chris DibbleC0000000000100
Chris OliwaOF3000000000102
Corey Plasky2B3231000000200
Darrion WilliamsOF0100000000000
Garrett BremerUTIL3000000000003
Jarod DalrympleOF3000000000001
Jim SchultOF3000000000100
Kyle DesjardinsC2222100000200
Manny Alejandro1B1010000000000
Nate Viera3B3010000000100
Taylor Kosakowski1B3022000000100
Total 287115110000907
Pitching Position GS W L SV SHO IP H R ER BB SO HR HBP CG
Jim Schult OF110006540411010
Bryan Albee P00010132201000
Total 110107862412010
AB
28
33
RBI
5
3
2B
1
0
3B
1
2
SF
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
0
2
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
SV
1
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
6.3333333333333
H
8
11
R
6
7
ER
2
7
BB
4
7
SO
12
6
HR
0
0
HBP
1
0
CG
0
0