2017 Stats

2017 Regular Season Standings

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
12310.95801914314812-0-011-1-09-1-0W9
21680.667711076348-5-08-3-07-3-0W2
31490.6098.512293297-4-07-5-06-4-0L2
413110.5421012784436-6-07-5-04-6-0W1
511130.45812137121167-6-04-7-04-6-0W1
65190.2081873187-1143-8-02-11-03-7-0L3
71220.04321.548204-1560-11-01-11-00-10-0L10

2017 Playoff Tournament Standings

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
1610.8570344304-1-02-0-06-1-0W6
2320.6002712-51-1-02-1-03-2-0L2
3220.5002.51621-50-0-02-2-02-2-0L2
4120.3333222021-2-00-0-01-2-0L2
5130.2503.5131120-1-01-2-01-3-0L2
6020.0003.5427-230-1-00-1-00-2-0L2
6010.000301-10-1-00-0-00-1-0L1

Batting 2017 Regular Season

PlayerTeamGABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSACSBBBHBPSOSLGOBPAVGGSWLSVSHOIPHRERBBSOHRHBPCG
Isaiah RiveraExpos2273223315110400265290.7670.5000.45200000000000000
Nick RoyOrioles197428301833410130130.6890.4230.405010002.121123000
Dan TrubiaOrioles2372232820701100162150.5280.5050.38900000120010000
Jeff CriscuoloSteel22812128131001009100170.5060.4180.34600000000000000
Hector GonzalezExpos248223281411020012133160.5490.4490.3413200119.11843717012
Eric AndersonGraphics237720239211000132130.3900.4130.29900000000000000
Dave GlueckExpos24761722176211013133130.4610.4090.28901000431117000
Alex ZacharyOrioles175918221182000680120.5760.4480.37321010167221118041
Tyler PinaPeople's21701622831000652100.3860.3770.31400000000000000
Jack HalpinOrioles14511322205121004020.6860.4640.43100000000000000
Jonathan WalterExpos2482202110401107110100.3410.3400.2566340043.16242331719004
Weston UlbrichSteel2369152112501112103100.4200.4050.30400000000000000
Greg KraucunasGraphics19611321116300117340.5410.4310.34400000798556010
Greg AnninoSteel175813211041000392100.4660.4640.36200000000000000
Tyler RepoliGraphics23668201330020053100.3480.3680.303101003.267333010
Tony TrubiaOrioles226219201951011213490.4350.4570.32300000000000000
Chad SmedbergPeople's227310201030000062120.3150.3460.27400000000000000
Mark DiTommasoGraphics236313191930440094210.5400.4000.3024410031.13022161738002
Dan MilardoExpos24668191060010271210.3790.3600.28800000000000000
John NolletGraphics1950171814600104120110.4800.4760.36000000000000000
Chris AnselmoSteel144991771101057090.4080.4210.34700000000000000
Anthony RedamontiPeople's185681791000103190.3210.3440.304000003.243333000
Jared PflaumerJewelers1962101742000027070.3060.3480.2742110014.118136314021
Connor BremerSteel17537171500010181120.3210.4130.32100000000000000
Will WoodsPeople's19561316133011026570.3930.3970.28600000000000000
Tyler PogmoreOrioles22531816860003681130.4150.3850.30224011221131622011
Jonathan FrankGraphics1850615931200430120.5200.3400.30000000200002000
Wes HurtyOrioles206012151420010082120.2830.3520.25000000000000000
Travis SaloisGraphics19581215731000041100.3450.3170.2592212020.214641136001
Derek ChouinardPhillies1851614830100232130.3920.3390.275101006149723000
Ricky BrownJets2161414620000061180.2620.3090.23000000000000000
Nick PlachnoPeople's144551434000003190.4000.3670.31100000100021000
Thaddeus ZentekPeople's185410131121011080160.3150.3280.24100000121101000
Mike RiveraJets1641713310000821130.3410.3640.31700000000000000
Tom CoppingerJets1949612510000074140.2650.3830.24500000300011000
Chris SonbergOrioles1541312920000044160.3410.4080.29300000000000000
Peter KelleyOrioles1946712113001002380.3260.3270.26100000000000000
AJ HendricksonExpos1746912920020352100.3040.3450.2616330044532820931003
Mario FontanellaGraphics1748101282000008130.2920.3680.25000000000000000
Zach DonahueOrioles17421311511001171100.3330.3730.262100008422411010

Pitching 2017 Regular Season

PlayerTeamGGSWLSVSHOIPHRERBBSOHRHBPCGWHIPERA
Brendan SmithPeople's77430146291174600060.721.07
AJ HendricksonExpos1763300445328209310031.413.18
Jonathan WalterExpos246340043.162423317190041.835.36
Eric MalinowskiPeople's973200404622179300221.432.98
Charlie HesseltineExpos145140037.250272210330021.614.14
Tommy SeaverSteel146310036.128151620480101.363.10
Garrett MoranPeople's12652003433171018280431.622.06
Mark DiTommasoGraphics234410031.130221617380021.513.60
Matt DiNelloSteel145220030231284300501.071.87
Alan SchiffJets132050029.127282218300201.625.29
Jonathan MartinJewelers7522002930171310270221.453.14
Stephano StravoravdisPeople's134410125.12115108190121.202.79
James KukuckaJets14303002329131310160001.703.96
Matt D’OrsiOrioles55210022.2189114220001.440.32
Nick HockSteel1612100222315119190201.553.50
Jared HydeOrioles642000221511810220301.272.55
McLane HillGraphics5432002213868330211.051.91
Tyler PogmoreOrioles22240112211316220110.820.32
Travis SaloisGraphics192212020.2146411360011.241.39
Evan ChamberlainGraphics612000201510104190121.003.50
Paul DouganOrioles843000207226200210.750.70
Ryan CallananGraphics62120019.22310510260001.721.82
Hector GonzalezExpos243200119.118437170121.361.10
Matt PurnellOrioles6330101918546200111.321.47
Michael NoceraJets8201001816272227240402.618.56
Alex ZacharyOrioles17210101672211180411.380.88
Kevin RivalSteel3211001510433200010.871.40
Patrick RoyJets41020015201077120101.873.27
Jared PflaumerJewelers192110014.1181363140211.632.98
Kyle RamsayOrioles513000131041870001.380.54
Dave BidwellGraphics32100012.1221311160001.906.36
Luke ForanJets1910100122023201230112.7511.67
Jimmy DavittSteel1322000126113200000.750.58
Dan LivingstonSteel5411001213982100011.254.67
Sammy AlejandroJets61010012954580011.172.33
Kevin JefferisGraphics201100105215140001.000.70
Taylor KosakowskiSteel22012209.26334120101.202.28
Zach DonahueOrioles171000084224110101.131.75
Greg KraucunasGraphics19000007985560102.145.00
Derek ChouinardPhillies181010061497230002.678.17

Batting 2017 Playoff Tournament

PlayerTeamGABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSACSBBBHBPSOSLGOBPAVG
Nick RoyOrioles72651062110022020.6540.4290.385
Dan TrubiaOrioles7226863000005040.5000.4810.364
Alex ZacharyOrioles7202721100033170.5000.4580.350
Travis SaloisGraphics4111630000002000.5450.6150.545
Zach DonahueOrioles7165642101202050.6250.3810.375
Hector GonzalezExpos5161623000011040.5630.4120.375
Anthony RedamontiPeople's3101621000001120.7000.6670.600
Tyler RepoliGraphics4121500000001000.4170.4620.417
Greg KraucunasGraphics382512000000000.8750.6250.625
Thaddeus ZentekPeople's384530200102101.1250.6670.625
Eric AndersonGraphics4162312000000060.3130.1880.188
Michael NoceraJets251301000000010.8000.6000.600
Tony TrubiaOrioles5122331000004120.3330.4710.250
Jonathan WalterExpos5161310000001020.1880.2350.188
Chad SmedbergPeople's3133352000011040.3850.2860.231
Jack HalpinOrioles7233360100001020.2170.1670.130
Nick MiceliPeople's393310101001100.5560.4170.333
Tyler PinaPeople's3104340000023110.3000.5000.300
Michael ThomasPeople's3103310000002000.3000.4170.300
Dan MilardoExpos5160320000000040.1880.1880.188
Francisco AsencioExpos4111300000001030.2730.3330.273
Chris AnselmoSteel140301000000001.0000.7500.750
Wes HurtyOrioles7175312001003160.2940.3180.176
John NolletGraphics4142220000001060.1430.2000.143
Ted ElsnerPeople's381220000101120.2500.3640.250
AJ HendricksonExpos4102200100000010.4000.2000.200
Isaiah RiveraExpos5150200000001140.1330.2350.133
Chris SonbergOrioles351200000000010.4000.4000.400
Mark DiTommasoGraphics4111211000001100.2730.3080.182
Jordan EnglishOrioles263210001002030.3330.4440.333
Mario FontanellaGraphics4122211000001200.2500.3330.167
Justin PoirierExpos5150221001000010.2000.1250.133
Ricky BrownJets250211000000010.6000.4000.400
Matt FuscoExpos370200000000000.2860.2860.286
Dave GlueckExpos492200000012020.2220.3640.222
Paul DouganOrioles5101210000011040.2000.2730.200
Mike SusiGraphics480201000000320.3750.4550.250
Luke ForanJets251200000001010.4000.5000.400
Connor BremerSteel130100000000000.3330.3330.333
Sammy AlejandroJets260100000001010.1670.2860.167

Pitching 2017 Playoff Tournament

PlayerTeamGGSWLSVSHOIPHRERBBSOHRHBPCGWHIPERA
Tyler PogmoreOrioles6220021612002154221.000.00
Matt PurnellOrioles2111011511220140220.870.93
AJ HendricksonExpos421101141054370221.072.00
Charlie HesseltineExpos32110114179712196322.293.50
Travis SaloisGraphics4202001264412180221.672.33
Matt DiNelloSteel1101007311040110.571.00
Jared PflaumerJewelers2100007421111110.861.00
Paul DouganOrioles5110007511340111.291.00
Jonathan MartinJewelers1110006.2851231101.771.13
Garrett MoranPeople's1100006322361101.172.33
Mark DiTommasoGraphics4110006510170101.170.00
Jared HydeOrioles2110006500540101.830.00
Matt D’OrsiOrioles1110006311060100.671.17
Patrick RoyJets1101005955200002.207.00
Stephano StravoravdisPeople's3201004.2868243102.6213.33
Evan ChamberlainGraphics1000004.1300060000.730.00
Michael NoceraJets2100004799431002.7515.75
Nick MiceliPeople's3000003.2211280001.252.19
Eric MalinowskiPeople's1001002.2364531104.0912.73
Ryan CallananGraphics1101002.1866020104.2920.00
Patrick SmithPeople's1101002675600106.5017.50
Nick PlachnoPeople's2000001.2554120005.0023.33
McLane HillGraphics1000001000030000.000.00