2017 STATS

2017 Regular Season Standings

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
12310.95801914314812-0-011-1-09-1-0W9
21680.667711076348-5-08-3-07-3-0W2
31490.6098.512293297-4-07-5-06-4-0L2
413110.5421012784436-6-07-5-04-6-0W1
511130.45812137121167-6-04-7-04-6-0W1
65190.2081873187-1143-8-02-11-03-7-0L3
71220.04321.548204-1560-11-01-11-00-10-0L10
8000.000110000-0-00-0-000

2017 Playoff Tournament Standings

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
1610.8570344304-1-02-0-06-1-0W6
2320.6002712-51-1-02-1-03-2-0L2
3220.5002.51621-50-0-02-2-02-2-0L2
4120.3333222021-2-00-0-01-2-0L2
5130.2503.5131120-1-01-2-01-3-0L2
6020.0003.5427-230-1-00-1-00-2-0L2
7010.000301-10-1-00-0-00-1-0L1
8000.0002.50000-0-00-0-000

Batting 2017 Regular Season

PlayerTeamGABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSACSBBBHBPSOSLGOBPAVG
Isaiah RiveraColts2273223315110400265290.7670.5000.452
Nick RoyOrioles197428301833410130130.6890.4230.405
Hector GonzalezExpos248223281411020012133160.5490.4490.341
Dan TrubiaOrioles2372232820701100162150.5280.5050.389
Jeff CriscuoloJets22812128131001009100170.5060.4180.346
Eric AndersonGraphics237720239211000132130.3900.4130.299
Tyler PinaPeople's21701622831000652100.3860.3770.314
Dave GlueckExpos24761722176211013133130.4610.4090.289
Alex ZacharyOrioles175918221182000680120.5760.4480.373
Jack HalpinOrioles14511322205121004020.6860.4640.431
Greg KraucunasGraphics19611321116300117340.5410.4310.344
Weston UlbrichColts2369152112501112103100.4200.4050.304
Greg AnninoSteel175813211041000392100.4660.4640.362
Jonathan WalterExpos2482202110401107110100.3410.3400.256
Tony TrubiaOrioles226219201951011213490.4350.4570.323
Tyler RepoliGraphics23668201330020053100.3480.3680.303
Chad SmedbergPeople's227310201030000062120.3150.3460.274
Mark DiTommasoGraphics236313191930440094210.5400.4000.302
Dan MilardoExpos24668191060010271210.3790.3600.288
John NolletGraphics1950171814600104120110.4800.4760.360
Anthony RedamontiPeople's185681791000103190.3210.3440.304
Jared PflaumerJewelers1962101742000027070.3060.3480.274
Connor BremerSteel17537171500010181120.3210.4130.321
Chris AnselmoColts144991771101057090.4080.4210.347
Will WoodsPeople's19561316133011026570.3930.3970.286
Tyler PogmoreOrioles22531816860003681130.4150.3850.302
Wes HurtyOrioles206012151420010082120.2830.3520.250
Travis SaloisGraphics19581215731000041100.3450.3170.259
Jonathan FrankGraphics1850615931200430120.5200.3400.300
Derek ChouinardPhillies1851614830100232130.3920.3390.275
Ricky BrownJets2161414620000061180.2620.3090.230
Nick PlachnoPeople's144551434000003190.4000.3670.311
Thaddeus ZentekPeople's185410131121011080160.3150.3280.241
Mike RiveraJets1641713310000821130.3410.3640.317
Tom CoppingerJets1949612510000074140.2650.3830.245
A.J. HendricksonExpos1746912920020352100.3040.3450.261
Chris SonbergOrioles1541312920000044160.3410.4080.293
Mario FontanellaGraphics1748101282000008130.2920.3680.250
Peter KelleyOrioles1946712113001002380.3260.3270.261
Zach DonahueOrioles17421311511001171100.3330.3730.262
Ryan BurkeJets164631100000010090.2390.2390.239
Andy RomanoPeople's17406114300011101100.3500.4230.275
Alex LapinskiSteel1345711600100122170.3110.3060.244
Tony BayronJets1545510300001230110.2220.2650.222
Luke ForanJets1960210100000040190.1670.2190.167
Nick LandellColts82510933000066150.4800.5000.360
Derek AllenColts144249540000031100.3100.2830.214
Michael ThomasPeople's14437950010003080.2790.2610.209
Sean ZapatkaExpos215579300001041120.1640.2300.164
Taylor KosakowskiJets22355811000002070.2570.2700.229
Ted ElsnerPeople's20487840000214380.1670.2630.167
Carson MislickSteel15396852000014050.2560.2790.205
Matt FuscoColts1953108511000350140.2080.2240.151
Brian MurphySteel6151742001000010.6000.4380.467
Colby VanderbeckPeople's8254762400002040.6800.3330.280
Alex HossOrioles14238761100013110.4350.4070.304
Paul DouganOrioles8156692100002100.6670.5000.400
Justin PoirierExpos8264642000002250.3080.3330.231
Sammy AlejandroJets6112532000002010.6360.5380.455
James KukuckaJets14165523000004050.5000.4500.313
Jordan EnglishOrioles5165562000024130.4380.4760.313
Matt HodgesJets11265540000125080.1920.3130.192
Steve DeRosaJets133415000000220120.1470.1940.147
Nick MiceliPeople's8223530100154150.3180.3570.227
Dave DubayPeople's382402000012010.7500.6000.500
Ken BratinaSteel12231432002002040.2610.2220.174
Ryan PandolfiGraphics11323420000101070.1250.1470.125
Stephano StravoravdisPeople's13172400000011160.2350.3160.235
Mike SusiGraphics14335431001002250.1520.2110.121
Michael NoceraJets881411000000010.6250.5000.500
Jimmy DavittSteel133144100000040160.1290.2290.129
Heelin ConcepcionExpos82024300000020120.2000.2730.200
Brendan LynchPeople's273413000010001.0000.5710.571
Matt DiNelloSteel14206400000002120.2000.3040.200
Dan HickeyJets5172422000002050.3530.3160.235
Michael LevesqueJets173914100000270110.1030.2390.103
John KubachkaPeople's5121450000003000.3330.4670.333
Griffin BremerSteel6133310000101160.2310.3130.231
Charlie HesseltineExpos14303310000008060.1000.2890.100
Eric BrainardGraphics7111300000010030.2730.2730.273
Kevin PutkonenPhillies251322010001001.6000.6670.600
Jose NegronExpos3113301000000010.3640.2730.273
Jaime DianaJets91923000000050130.1580.3330.158
Kyle RamsayOrioles552322000000021.0000.6000.600
Garrett MoranPeople's12153301000011020.2670.2500.200
Eric JailletOrioles14216330001017070.1430.3450.143
Tim SmithPeople's5123231000002020.2500.2860.167
Francisco AsencioExpos5140210000002070.1430.2500.143
Derek MandevilleJets380200000000040.2500.2500.250
Thomas SandJets262212000000100.6670.4290.333
Eric MalinowskiPeople's930200000000000.6670.6670.667
Evan ChamberlainGraphics642200000003020.5000.7140.500
Matt GoldmanColts140210000000000.5000.5000.500
Jack JohnsonGraphics571210000003020.2860.5000.286
Matt HaskellSteel4101210000002160.2000.3850.200
Matt PurnellOrioles630210000000000.6670.6670.667
Alex SmithPeople's5111200000101030.1820.2310.182
Alan SchiffJets13170100000003080.0590.2000.059
Patrick RoyJets460100000001020.1670.2860.167
EJ LavoieOrioles493100000011120.1110.2730.111
Randy BerroaExpos341110000001020.2500.4000.250
Alex CornellExpos140121000000020.5000.2500.250
Leandy CastroExpos231100000000010.3330.3330.333
Brendan SmithPeople's731100000000010.3330.3330.333
Israel ContrerasJets7120100000000080.0830.0830.083
Tyler McIntyreSteel120131000002001.0000.7500.500
Josh MinayaJets4110100000002040.0910.2310.091
Brendan FoxPeople's130110000000120.3330.5000.333
Marcus GuadarramaExpos130100000000020.3330.3330.333
Freddy CruzJets6140110000002160.0710.2350.071
Kevin JefferisGraphics200000000000000.0000.0000.000
Ryan AikenPeople's4101010000002120.0000.2310.000
Cody ShanksExpos540000000000020.0000.0000.000
Jack PattersonOrioles100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Matt D’OrsiOrioles500000000000000.0000.0000.000
Dan LivingstonColts500000000000000.0000.0000.000
Lew PappariellaSteel100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Andy MazzoneSteel340000000000020.0000.0000.000
Kevin RivalSteel300000000000000.0000.0000.000
Andrew MeadExpos251000000001020.0000.1670.000
Nick HockColts1651010000000020.0000.0000.000
Mike SaiaExpos100000000001000.0001.0000.000
Patrick SmithPeople's100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Baylor LaPointeGraphics100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Tommy SeaverSteel1460000000001020.0000.1430.000
McLane HillGraphics520000000001010.0000.3330.000
Jared HydeOrioles600000000000000.0000.0000.000
Tim NelsonOrioles220000000000010.0000.0000.000
Dave BidwellGraphics320000000000020.0000.0000.000
Ryan CallananGraphics620000000000020.0000.0000.000
Matt ThomasPeople's320000000002000.0000.5000.000
Brandon DonahueJets340000000001030.0000.2000.000
Nolan CardwellJets330000000000010.0000.0000.000
Tyler FavreauPeople's120000000000000.0000.0000.000
Mark JuliusExpos243000000003010.0000.4290.000
Zairis FernandezExpos240000000002020.0000.3330.000
Chris MontanezJets100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Christofer RodriguezExpos110000000000000.0000.0000.000
Jose RiveraPeople's310000000000000.0000.0000.000
Patrick KilmartinJets300000000000000.0000.0000.000
Dylan AndrewsGraphics000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Allen DeJesusJets200000000000000.0000.0000.000
Cody FisherPeople's951000000001030.0000.1670.000
Eric PolvaniExpos100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Jonathan MartinJewelers710000000000010.0000.0000.000

Pitching 2017 Regular Season

PlayerTeamGGSWLSVSHOIPHRERBBSOHRHBPCGWHIPERA
Brendan SmithPeople's77430146291174600060.721.07
A.J. HendricksonExpos1763300445328209310031.413.18
Jonathan WalterExpos246340043.162423317190041.835.36
Eric MalinowskiPeople's973200404622179300221.432.98
Charlie HesseltineExpos145140037.250272210330021.614.14
Tommy SeaverSteel146310036.128151620480101.363.10
Garrett MoranPeople's12652003433171018280431.622.06
Mark DiTommasoGraphics234410031.130221617380021.513.60
Matt DiNelloSteel145220030231284300501.071.87
Alan SchiffJets132050029.127282218300201.625.29
Jonathan MartinJewelers7522002930171310270221.453.14
Stephano StravoravdisPeople's134410125.12115108190121.202.79
James KukuckaJets14303002329131310160001.703.96
Matt D’OrsiOrioles55210022.2189114220001.440.32
Nick HockColts1612100222315119190201.553.50
Tyler PogmoreOrioles22240112211316220110.820.32
Jared HydeOrioles642000221511810220301.272.55
McLane HillGraphics5432002213868330211.051.91
Paul DouganOrioles843000218336210210.761.00
Travis SaloisGraphics192212020.2146411360011.241.39
Evan ChamberlainGraphics612000201510104190121.003.50
Ryan CallananGraphics61120019.22310510260001.721.82
Matt PurnellOrioles6330101918546200111.321.47
Michael NoceraJets8201001816272227240402.618.56
Alex ZacharyOrioles17210101672211180411.380.88
Kevin RivalSteel3211001510433200010.871.40
Patrick RoyJets41020015201077120101.873.27
Dave BidwellGraphics32100012.1221311160001.906.36
Jimmy DavittSteel1322000126113200000.750.58
Dan LivingstonColts5411001213982100011.254.67
Kevin JefferisGraphics201100105215140001.000.70
Taylor KosakowskiJets22012209.26334120101.202.28
Zach DonahueOrioles171000084224110101.131.75
Greg KraucunasGraphics19000007985560102.145.00
Cody FisherPeople's9000006631400001.671.17
Eric BrainardGraphics7000005.1542490001.762.75
Jack PattersonOrioles1110005300340101.400.00
Nick MiceliPeople's8000205100170000.400.00
Allen DeJesusJets2002004.2433730102.865.00
Cody ShanksExpos5102004.1812111020004.3918.78
Jordan EnglishOrioles5010004411210101.751.75
Baylor LaPointeGraphics1100004422270001.503.50
Nolan CardwellJets3303003.26137720305.0015.31
Anthony RedamontiPeople's18000003.2433330002.196.56
Tyler RepoliGraphics23101003.2673330103.136.56
Eric PolvaniExpos1100003000030000.000.00
Patrick KilmartinJets3001002544140003.0014.00
Lew PappariellaSteel1000002422120002.507.00
Jose RiveraPeople's3000002444120002.5014.00
Griffin BremerSteel6010002633120003.5010.50
Brian MurphySteel6000001100000001.000.00
Matt GoldmanColts1000001211010002.007.00
Christofer RodriguezExpos1000001120210003.000.00

Batting 2017 Playoff Tournament

PlayerTeamGABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSACSBBBHBPSOSLGOBPAVG
Nick RoyOrioles72651062110022020.6540.4290.385
Dan TrubiaOrioles7226863000005040.5000.4810.364
Alex ZacharyOrioles7202721100033170.5000.4580.350
Travis SaloisGraphics4111630000002000.5450.6150.545
Anthony RedamontiPeople's3101621000001120.7000.6670.600
Zach DonahueOrioles7165642101202050.6250.3810.375
Hector GonzalezExpos5161623000011040.5630.4120.375
Tyler RepoliGraphics4121500000001000.4170.4620.417
Greg KraucunasGraphics382512000000000.8750.6250.625
Thaddeus ZentekPeople's384530200102101.1250.6670.625
Michael NoceraJets251301000000010.8000.6000.600
Chris AnselmoColts140301000000001.0000.7500.750
Jack HalpinOrioles7233360100001020.2170.1670.130
Jonathan WalterExpos5161310000001020.1880.2350.188
Eric AndersonGraphics4162312000000060.3130.1880.188
Francisco AsencioExpos4111300000001030.2730.3330.273
Tyler PinaPeople's3104340000023110.3000.5000.300
Tony TrubiaOrioles5122331000004120.3330.4710.250
Chad SmedbergPeople's3133352000011040.3850.2860.231
Wes HurtyOrioles7175312001003160.2940.3180.176
Nick MiceliPeople's393310101001100.5560.4170.333
Paul DouganOrioles5131320000011050.2310.2860.231
Dan MilardoExpos5160320000000040.1880.1880.188
Michael ThomasPeople's3103310000002000.3000.4170.300
Justin PoirierExpos5150221001000010.2000.1250.133
Ricky BrownJets250211000000010.6000.4000.400
Ted ElsnerPeople's381220000101120.2500.3640.250
A.J. HendricksonExpos4102200100000010.4000.2000.200
John NolletGraphics4142220000001060.1430.2000.143
Luke ForanJets251200000001010.4000.5000.400
Mike SusiGraphics480201000000320.3750.4550.250
Jordan EnglishOrioles263210001002030.3330.4440.333
Dave GlueckExpos492200000012020.2220.3640.222
Mario FontanellaGraphics4122211000001200.2500.3330.167
Isaiah RiveraColts5150200000001140.1330.2350.133
Mark DiTommasoGraphics4111211000001100.2730.3080.182
Matt FuscoColts370200000000000.2860.2860.286
Chris SonbergOrioles351200000000010.4000.4000.400
Tyler PogmoreOrioles680100000002010.1250.3000.125
Greg AnninoSteel120100000001010.5000.6670.500
Gary BurnhamGraphics252101000002000.4000.4290.200
Jared PflaumerJewelers241100000000000.2500.2500.250
Stephano StravoravdisPeople's320111000000001.0000.5000.500
Connor BremerSteel130100000000000.3330.3330.333
Sammy AlejandroJets260100000001010.1670.2860.167
Sean ZapatkaExpos5130100000001030.0770.1430.077
Dylan AndrewsGraphics110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick PlachnoPeople's261100000000110.1670.2860.167
Tony BayronJets280100000000020.1250.1250.125
Tom CoppingerJets251110000001120.2000.4290.200
Thomas SandJets271100000000020.1430.1430.143
Matt PurnellOrioles200000000000000.0000.0000.000
Cody Shanks-000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Nick HockColts000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Carson MislickSteel130000000000010.0000.0000.000
Mike RiveraJets140010000000030.0000.0000.000
Brendan SmithPeople's000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Peter KelleyOrioles580000000002040.0000.2000.000
Will WoodsPeople's381010000013110.0000.3330.000
Paul DouganOrioles000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Ryan AikenPeople's000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Garrett MoranPeople's100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Ryan PandolfiGraphics000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Colby VanderbeckPeople's000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Brendan LynchPeople's000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Ken BratinaSteel110000000000010.0000.0000.000
Brian MurphySteel120000000000020.0000.0000.000
Eric BrainardGraphics000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Matt D’OrsiOrioles100000000000000.0000.0000.000
James KukuckaJets000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Eric MalinowskiPeople's100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Andy MazzoneSteel000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Dan LivingstonColts000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Patrick SmithPeople's100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Ryan BurkeJets130000000000020.0000.0000.000
McLane HillGraphics100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Patrick RoyJets100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Alex CornellExpos000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Alan SchiffJets000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Steve DeRosaJets000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Heelin ConcepcionExpos000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Mark JuliusExpos000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Ryan CallananGraphics100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Alex HossOrioles461000000101010.0000.1250.000
Jeff CriscuoloJets130000000000000.0000.0000.000
Dan HickeyJets000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Nick LandellColts120000000001010.0000.3330.000
Alex SmithPeople's100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Jared HydeOrioles200000000000000.0000.0000.000
Andy RomanoPeople's221000000001000.0000.3330.000
Cody FisherPeople's000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Eric JailletOrioles320000000000010.0000.0000.000
Weston UlbrichColts120000000001000.0000.3330.000
Derek ChouinardPhillies260000000000010.0000.0000.000
Eric PolvaniExpos000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Jonathan FrankGraphics4120000000001020.0000.0770.000
Matt DiNelloSteel100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Alex LapinskiSteel000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Jack JohnsonGraphics100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Matt GoldmanColts000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Evan ChamberlainGraphics100000000000000.0000.0000.000
Taylor KosakowskiJets000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Tyler FavreauPeople's000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Derek AllenColts130000000000020.0000.0000.000
Charlie HesseltineExpos320000000000000.0000.0000.000
Tommy SeaverSteel000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Griffin BremerSteel000000000000000.0000.0000.000
Jonathan MartinColts130000000000020.0000.0000.000

Pitching 2017 Playoff Tournament

PlayerTeamGGSWLSVSHOIPHRERBBSOHRHBPCGWHIPERA
Tyler PogmoreOrioles6220021612002154221.000.00
Matt PurnellOrioles2111011511220140220.870.93
Charlie HesseltineExpos32110114179712196322.293.50
A.J. HendricksonExpos421101141054370221.072.00
Travis SaloisGraphics4202001264412180221.672.33
Matt DiNelloSteel1101007311040110.571.00
Jonathan MartinColts1110006.2851231101.771.13
Garrett MoranPeople's1100006322361101.172.33
Matt D’OrsiOrioles1110006311060100.671.17
Mark DiTommasoGraphics4110006510170101.170.00
Jared HydeOrioles2110006500540101.830.00
Patrick RoyJets1101005955200002.207.00
Stephano StravoravdisPeople's3201004.2868243102.6213.33
Evan ChamberlainGraphics1000004.1300060000.730.00
Michael NoceraJets2100004799431002.7515.75
Nick MiceliPeople's3000003.2211280001.252.19
Eric MalinowskiPeople's1001002.2364531104.0912.73
McLane HillGraphics1000001000030000.000.00