2017 Stats

2017 Regular Season Standings

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
12310.95801914314812-0-011-1-09-1-0W9
21680.667711076348-5-08-3-07-3-0W2
31490.6098.512293297-4-07-5-06-4-0L2
413110.5421012784436-6-07-5-04-6-0W1
511130.45812137121167-6-04-7-04-6-0W1
65190.2081873187-1143-8-02-11-03-7-0L3
71220.04321.548204-1560-11-01-11-00-10-0L10

2017 Playoff Tournament Standings

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffHomeRoadL10Strk
1610.8570344304-1-02-0-06-1-0W6
2320.6002712-51-1-02-1-03-2-0L2
3220.5002.51621-50-0-02-2-02-2-0L2
4120.3333222021-2-00-0-01-2-0L2
5130.2503.5131120-1-01-2-01-3-0L2
6020.0003.5427-230-1-00-1-00-2-0L2
6010.000301-10-1-00-0-00-1-0L1

Batting 2017 Regular Season

PlayerTeamGABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSACSBBBHBPSOSLGOBPAVG
Isaiah RiveraExpos2273223315110400265290.7670.5000.452
Nick RoyOrioles197428301833410130130.6890.4230.405
Dan TrubiaOrioles2372232820701100162150.5280.5050.389
Hector GonzalezExpos248223281411020012133160.5490.4490.341
Jeff CriscuoloSteel22812128131001009100170.5060.4180.346
Eric AndersonGraphics237720239211000132130.3900.4130.299
Tyler PinaPeople's21701622831000652100.3860.3770.314
Jack HalpinOrioles14511322205121004020.6860.4640.431
Dave GlueckExpos24761722176211013133130.4610.4090.289
Alex ZacharyOrioles175918221182000680120.5760.4480.373
Weston UlbrichSteel2369152112501112103100.4200.4050.304
Greg KraucunasGraphics19611321116300117340.5410.4310.344
Greg AnninoSteel175813211041000392100.4660.4640.362
Jonathan WalterExpos2482202110401107110100.3410.3400.256
Tyler RepoliGraphics23668201330020053100.3480.3680.303
Chad SmedbergPeople's227310201030000062120.3150.3460.274
Tony TrubiaOrioles226219201951011213490.4350.4570.323
Dan MilardoExpos24668191060010271210.3790.3600.288
Mark DiTommasoGraphics236313191930440094210.5400.4000.302
John NolletGraphics1950171814600104120110.4800.4760.360
Chris AnselmoSteel144991771101057090.4080.4210.347
Connor BremerSteel17537171500010181120.3210.4130.321
Anthony RedamontiPeople's185681791000103190.3210.3440.304
Jared PflaumerJewelers1962101742000027070.3060.3480.274
Will WoodsPeople's19561316133011026570.3930.3970.286
Tyler PogmoreOrioles22531816860003681130.4150.3850.302
Travis SaloisGraphics19581215731000041100.3450.3170.259
Wes HurtyOrioles206012151420010082120.2830.3520.250
Jonathan FrankGraphics1850615931200430120.5200.3400.300
Derek ChouinardPhillies1851614830100232130.3920.3390.275

Pitching 2017 Regular Season

PlayerTeamGGSWLSVSHOIPHRERBBSOHRHBPCGWHIPERA
Brendan SmithPeople's77430146291174600060.721.07
AJ HendricksonExpos1763300445328209310031.413.18
Jonathan WalterExpos246340043.162423317190041.835.36
Eric MalinowskiPeople's973200404622179300221.432.98
Charlie HesseltineExpos145140037.250272210330021.614.14
Tommy SeaverSteel146310036.128151620480101.363.10
Garrett MoranPeople's12652003433171018280431.622.06
Mark DiTommasoGraphics234410031.130221617380021.513.60
Matt DiNelloSteel145220030231284300501.071.87
Alan SchiffJets132050029.127282218300201.625.29
Jonathan MartinJewelers7522002930171310270221.453.14
Stephano StravoravdisPeople's134410125.12115108190121.202.79
James KukuckaJets14303002329131310160001.703.96
Matt D’OrsiOrioles55210022.2189114220001.440.32
Tyler PogmoreOrioles22240112211316220110.820.32
Nick HockSteel1612100222315119190201.553.50
Jared HydeOrioles642000221511810220301.272.55
McLane HillGraphics5432002213868330211.051.91
Travis SaloisGraphics192212020.2146411360011.241.39
Evan ChamberlainGraphics612000201510104190121.003.50
Paul DouganOrioles843000207226200210.750.70
Ryan CallananGraphics62120019.22310510260001.721.82
Hector GonzalezExpos243200119.118437170121.361.10
Matt PurnellOrioles6330101918546200111.321.47
Michael NoceraJets8201001816272227240402.618.56
Alex ZacharyOrioles17210101672211180411.380.88
Kevin RivalSteel3211001510433200010.871.40
Patrick RoyJets41020015201077120101.873.27
Jared PflaumerJewelers192110014.1181363140211.632.98
Kyle RamsayOrioles513000131041870001.380.54

Batting 2017 Playoff Tournament

PlayerTeamGABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSACSBBBHBPSOSLGOBPAVG
Nick RoyOrioles72651062110022020.6540.4290.385
Dan TrubiaOrioles7226863000005040.5000.4810.364
Alex ZacharyOrioles7202721100033170.5000.4580.350
Travis SaloisGraphics4111630000002000.5450.6150.545
Hector GonzalezExpos5161623000011040.5630.4120.375
Zach DonahueOrioles7165642101202050.6250.3810.375
Anthony RedamontiPeople's3101621000001120.7000.6670.600
Thaddeus ZentekPeople's384530200102101.1250.6670.625
Greg KraucunasGraphics382512000000000.8750.6250.625
Tyler RepoliGraphics4121500000001000.4170.4620.417
Chris AnselmoSteel140301000000001.0000.7500.750
Michael NoceraJets251301000000010.8000.6000.600
Jack HalpinOrioles7233360100001020.2170.1670.130
Jonathan WalterExpos5161310000001020.1880.2350.188
Eric AndersonGraphics4162312000000060.3130.1880.188
Tyler PinaPeople's3104340000023110.3000.5000.300
Tony TrubiaOrioles5122331000004120.3330.4710.250
Chad SmedbergPeople's3133352000011040.3850.2860.231
Wes HurtyOrioles7175312001003160.2940.3180.176
Francisco AsencioExpos4111300000001030.2730.3330.273
Nick MiceliPeople's393310101001100.5560.4170.333
Paul DouganOrioles5131320000011050.2310.2860.231
Dan MilardoExpos5160320000000040.1880.1880.188
Michael ThomasPeople's3103310000002000.3000.4170.300
Justin PoirierExpos5150221001000010.2000.1250.133
Mike SusiGraphics480201000000320.3750.4550.250
AJ HendricksonExpos4102200100000010.4000.2000.200
John NolletGraphics4142220000001060.1430.2000.143
Luke ForanJets251200000001010.4000.5000.400
Ted ElsnerPeople's381220000101120.2500.3640.250

Pitching 2017 Playoff Tournament

PlayerTeamGGSWLSVSHOIPHRERBBSOHRHBPCGWHIPERA
Tyler PogmoreOrioles6220021612002154221.000.00
Matt PurnellOrioles2111011511220140220.870.93
AJ HendricksonExpos421101141054370221.072.00
Charlie HesseltineExpos32110114179712196322.293.50
Travis SaloisGraphics4202001264412180221.672.33
Paul DouganOrioles5110007511340111.291.00
Matt DiNelloSteel1101007311040110.571.00
Jared PflaumerJewelers2100007421111110.861.00
Jonathan MartinJewelers1110006.2851231101.771.13
Jared HydeOrioles2110006500540101.830.00
Garrett MoranPeople's1100006322361101.172.33
Matt D’OrsiOrioles1110006311060100.671.17
Mark DiTommasoGraphics4110006510170101.170.00
Patrick RoyJets1101005955200002.207.00
Stephano StravoravdisPeople's3201004.2868243102.6213.33
Evan ChamberlainGraphics1000004.1300060000.730.00
Michael NoceraJets2100004799431002.7515.75
Nick MiceliPeople's3000003.2211280001.252.19
Eric MalinowskiPeople's1001002.2364531104.0912.73
Ryan CallananGraphics1101002.1866020104.2920.00
Patrick SmithPeople's1101002675600106.5017.50
Nick PlachnoPeople's2000001.2554120005.0023.33
McLane HillGraphics1000001000030000.000.00